Is Wish-Bone Avocado Ranch Dressing Gluten Free?

Description
Creamy, tangy avocado-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for tacos and bowls. Reviewers mention consistent creaminess and versatility, convenient squeeze-bottle usage, and occasional comments about flavor intensity or viscosity varying between batches and packaging durability concerns.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Creamy, tangy avocado-forward flavor with a smooth, slightly thick texture. Commonly used as a salad dressing, vegetable dip, sandwich spread, or sauce for tacos and bowls. Reviewers mention consistent creaminess and versatility, convenient squeeze-bottle usage, and occasional comments about flavor intensity or viscosity varying between batches and packaging durability concerns.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Salt, Buttermilk, Distilled Vinegar, Less Than 2% Of: Avocado*, Modified Corn Starch, Garlic*, Monosodium Glutamate, Polysorbate 60, Onion*, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavors, Spices, Spinach Extract (color), Phosphoric Acid And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality). *dried. Contains: Milk.
Check Wish-Bone Avocado Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Avocado Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


