Is WISH-BONE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT, LIGHT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- propylene glycol alginate
- enzymes
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BLUE CHEESE CHUNKS [WATER, AGED BLUE CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PALM OIL, SODIUM AND CALCIUM CASEINATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), XANTHAN GUM AND LOCUST BEAN GUM], MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK POWDER, CULTURED BUTTERMILK, SALT, SUGAR, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (CORN), GARLIC POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, PHOSPHORIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, COLOR ADDED, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), POLYSORBATE 60, PROPYLENE GLYCOL ALGINATE, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, DL ALPHA TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E).
Check WISH-BONE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, BLUE CHEESE DRESSING, LIGHT, LIGHT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Olive Garden® Italian Kitchen Light Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz Bottle
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


