Is WISH-BONE, E.V.O.O. DRESSING, LEMON HERB, LEMON HERB Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
- calcium disodium edta
- honey, garlic, natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Honey, Garlic, Natural Flavors (Milk), Xanthan Gum, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Onion, Spices, Natural Flavors, Parsley, Orange Peel, Beta Carotene (Color), Soy Lecithin, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Quality), Dried
Check WISH-BONE, E.V.O.O. DRESSING, LEMON HERB, LEMON HERB against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, E.V.O.O. DRESSING, LEMON HERB, LEMON HERB in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, E.V.O.O. DRESSING, LEMON HERB, LEMON HERB is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


