Is Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Roasted Red Pepper Puree (Sweet Red Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Paprika (Color), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Corn Syrup, Phosphoric Acid And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


