Is Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Distilled Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Salt, Roasted Red Pepper Puree (Sweet Red Peppers, Water, Sea Salt, Citric Acid), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Red Bell Peppers (Dried), Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Garlic (Dried), Lemon Juice Concentrate, Spices, Paprika (Color), Evaporated Cane Syrup, Corn Syrup, Phosphoric Acid And Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality)
Check Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
RED WINE VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, RED WINE VINAIGRETTE
Wish-Bone® Thousand Island Dressing 15 fl. oz. Squeeze Bottle
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Evoo Dressing Roasted Red Pepper is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


