Is Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Why it's not soy free

  • soybean oil

soybean oil

Dietitian note

Soy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus soy free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Bold, tangy Italian style dressing with a creamy, smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on green salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, as a marinade, or for vegetable dipping. Customer reviews frequently praise its robust flavor and versatility, noting consistent creaminess while some reviewers prefer a milder or stronger seasoning balance for meals.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Grated Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Garlic (dried), Red Bell Peppers (dried), Annatto Extract (color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Disodium Phosphate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality). Contains: Eggs, Milk.

Check Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsIGAJewel-OscoUnited SupermarketsVons

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
GarlickySavorySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDipping
Soy Free? Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing | Spoonful