Is Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Bold, tangy Italian style dressing with a creamy, smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on green salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, as a marinade, or for vegetable dipping. Customer reviews frequently praise its robust flavor and versatility, noting consistent creaminess while some reviewers prefer a milder or stronger seasoning balance for meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- calcium disodium edta
- parmesan cheese
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Bold, tangy Italian style dressing with a creamy, smooth, pourable texture, commonly used on green salads, pasta salads, sandwiches, as a marinade, or for vegetable dipping. Customer reviews frequently praise its robust flavor and versatility, noting consistent creaminess while some reviewers prefer a milder or stronger seasoning balance for meals.
Ingredients
Water, Soybean Oil, Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Grated Romano Cheese From Cow's Milk (cultured Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Natural Flavor, Egg Yolks, Xanthan Gum, Spice, Garlic (dried), Red Bell Peppers (dried), Annatto Extract (color), Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate And Disodium Phosphate And Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Quality). Contains: Eggs, Milk.
Check Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Italian Three Cheese Dressing is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


