Is WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, DISTILLED CIDER AND WHITE VINEGARS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, HONEY, DIJON MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, SPICES, TARTARIC ACID), CORN SYRUP. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, EGG, YOLK, MUSTARD SEED, XANTHAN GUM, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SPICES, CARAMEL COLOR, SORBIC ACID AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), REB A (NATURAL STEVIA LEAF SWEETENER), DL TOCOPHERYL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Kraft Light Raspberry Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 16fl oz
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
WISH-BONE, LIGHT HONEY DIJON DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


