Is Wish-Bone Light Sweet & Spicy French Dressing 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • propylene glycol alginate
  • natural flavors

propylene glycol alginate

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Corn Sugar Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, Soybean Oil, Sugar, Onion Puree (Onions, Vinegar, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Salt, Brown Sugar, Onion, Xanthan Gum, Paprika Extractives, Spices, Distilled Vinegar, Natural Flavors, Phosphoric Acid, Molasses, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Reb A (Natural Stevia Leaf Sweetener), Caramel Color, Garlic, Calcium Disodium Edta And Potassium Sorbate (To Protect Quality), Tamarind

Check Wish-Bone Light Sweet & Spicy French Dressing 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wish-Bone Light Sweet & Spicy French Dressing 16 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading