Is Wish-Bone Red Wine Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: WATER, RED WINE VINEGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CABERNET SAUVIGNON WINE. CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, GARLIC*, ONION*, XANTHAN GUM, GRAPE JUICE (COLOR), STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT (REBAUDIOSIDE A), NATURAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR), SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT QUALITY). *DRIED
Check Wish-Bone Red Wine Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wish-Bone Red Wine Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Wish-Bone Red Wine Vinaigrette Salad Dressing - 15 Fl Oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


