Is WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Balsamic Vinegar, Soybean Oil And Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sugar, Salt, Spices, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate And Sorbic Acid And Calcium Disodium Edta (Used To Protect Quality), Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Sulfur Dioxide (Used To Protect Quality), Annatto Extract (Color)

Check WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE, BALSAMIC VINAIGRETTE is available at 2 retailers

AmazonGiant Eagle

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
AcidicTangySweet
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping