Is WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, ROBUSTO ITALIAN, ROBUSTO ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, GARLIC*, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: ONION*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, XANTHAN GUM, SPICES, MALTODEXTRIN (CORN), AUTOLYZED YEAST EXTRACT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMEL COLOR, ANNATTO TO EXTRACT (FOR COLOR).
Check WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, ROBUSTO ITALIAN, ROBUSTO ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, SALAD DRESSING, ROBUSTO ITALIAN, ROBUSTO ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Wish-Bone Dressing Italian Bottle - 16 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


