Is WISH-BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC ITALIAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN OIL AND EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, VINEGAR (BALSAMIC, RED WINE), SUGAR, SALT CABERNET SAUVIGNON WINE, GARLIC*, ONION*, RED BELL PEPPERS*, XANTHAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, SORBIC ACID AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), SPICES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SULFUR DIOXIDE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check WISH-BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC ITALIAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WISH-BONE, VINAIGRETTE DRESSING, BALSAMIC ITALIAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


