Is Wismettac Sweet Bean Paste Buns 383g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
BEAN PASTE(SUGAR, WATER, RED BEANS, SALT), HI GLUTEN FLOUR[ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ASDLING LACH CONDITIONER, ENZYME], CAKE FLOUR[BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]. WATER, SUGAR. LARDILA BRIC ACIDI. YEASTIYEAST (SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBICACID], BAKING POWDER[BAKING SODA(FOR LEAVENING), CORNSTARCH, SO ALPATEFOR LEAVENING), CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE(FOR LEAVENING)], CREAM OF TARTAR REPLACER(CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ADASINON CORN STARCH).
Check Wismettac Sweet Bean Paste Buns 383g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wismettac Sweet Bean Paste Buns 383g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Norita White Miso Soy Bean Paste
SWEET VANILLA BEAN ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack
SERIOUS Bean Co Sweet and a Bit Sassy Dr Pepper Baked Beans, 16 Oz Can
About this product
Bread · Roll


