Is Wismettac Sweet Bean Paste Buns 383g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
BEAN PASTE(SUGAR, WATER, RED BEANS, SALT), HI GLUTEN FLOUR[ENRICHED BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ASDLING LACH CONDITIONER, ENZYME], CAKE FLOUR[BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR (NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID]. WATER, SUGAR. LARDILA BRIC ACIDI. YEASTIYEAST (SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE), SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASCORBICACID], BAKING POWDER[BAKING SODA(FOR LEAVENING), CORNSTARCH, SO ALPATEFOR LEAVENING), CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE(FOR LEAVENING)], CREAM OF TARTAR REPLACER(CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ADASINON CORN STARCH).
Check Wismettac Sweet Bean Paste Buns 383g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wismettac Sweet Bean Paste Buns 383g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Norita White Miso Soy Bean Paste
SWEET VANILLA BEAN ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Pepperidge Farm Bakery Classics Top Sliced Sweet Hawaiian Hot Dog Buns, 14 oz. Bag, 8-pack
SERIOUS Bean Co Sweet and a Bit Sassy Dr Pepper Baked Beans, 16 Oz Can
About this product
Bread · Roll


