Is Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Blueberry -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • walnut
  • almond flour
  • walnuts
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Honey, Walnuts, Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Coconut, Dried Blueberries (Apple Juice Concentrate, Sunflower Oil), Vanilla, Contains: Almonds, Coconut, Contains: Almonds

Check Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Blueberry -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Blueberry -- 6 oz is available at 2 retailers

VitacostAmazon

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
FruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast