Is Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Maple Pecan -- 6 oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 3 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond products
  • pecan nut products
  • almond
  • almond flour
  • pecan nut
  • pecans
  • almonds
  • coconuts
  • coconut
  • organic coconut oil

almond products

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Maple Syrup, Pecans, Almond Flour, Organic Coconut Oil, Coconut, Contains: Almonds, Coconut

Check Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Maple Pecan -- 6 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Within Without Chewy Granola Gluten Free Paleo Maple Pecan -- 6 oz is available at 3 retailers

VitacostCentral MarketAmazon

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go