Is Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Roasted Chipotle Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean oil
soybean oil
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Whole Eggs, Distilled Vinegar, Water, Egg Yolks, Maltodextrin, Cracked Black Peppercorns, Salt, Cured Buttermilk, Chipotle Chile Pepper, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Sugar, Dextrose, Lemon Juice, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Oleoresin Capsicum.
Check Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Roasted Chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Roasted Chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Real Mayo Squeeze Bottle 11.5 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise for Delicious Sandwiches Real Mayo Rich in Omega 3-ALA 15 oz
Where to buy
Woebers Mayo Gourmet Mayonnaise, Roasted Chipotle is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


