Is Wokka Golden Hokkien Wok Ready Noodles | 440g Pescatarian?

Description
These noodles offer a firm, springy texture and a mildly savory flavor; users commonly stir-fry, pan-fry, or add them to brothy dishes for quick meals. Customer feedback often mentions reliable texture and convenience, with occasional notes about packaging seals or desired portion size consistency and straightforward preparation instructions on pack.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These noodles offer a firm, springy texture and a mildly savory flavor; users commonly stir-fry, pan-fry, or add them to brothy dishes for quick meals. Customer feedback often mentions reliable texture and convenience, with occasional notes about packaging seals or desired portion size consistency and straightforward preparation instructions on pack.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Acidity Regulator(270) Colour (102, 110)
Check Wokka Golden Hokkien Wok Ready Noodles | 440g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wokka Golden Hokkien Wok Ready Noodles | 440g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Wokka Golden Hokkien Wok Ready Noodles | 440g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Noodle · Pouch


