Is Wolf brand chili no beans Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • partially defatted chopped beef bef water
  • beef broth
  • pork
  • natural flavor

partially defatted chopped beef bef water

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

meat ingredients (pork, partially defatted chopped beef bef water, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), beef broth, whole rolled oats chili pepper, contains less than 2% of: salt, sugar, natural flavor, spices, soy lecithin, garlic powder, caramel color, sodium phosphate, contains: soy, scan here for more food information or call 1-800-414-9653,

Check Wolf brand chili no beans against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide DishTopping