Is WOLFGANG, GREEK STYLE YOGURT TREATS, KEY LIME Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • nonfat dry milk solids
  • whole milk solids
  • reduced mineral whey powder
  • milk protein concentrate
  • nonfat dry milk
  • cultured skim milk
  • dry nonfat greek yogurt
  • greek yogurt confectionary

nonfat dry milk solids

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GREEK YOGURT CONFECTIONARY (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AN/OR PALM), DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SOFT CENTER (SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR), CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1), LIME JUICE POWDER.

Check WOLFGANG, GREEK STYLE YOGURT TREATS, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
CitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go