Is WOLFGANG, GREEK STYLE YOGURT TREATS, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk solids
- whole milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- cultured skim milk
- reduced mineral whey powder
- milk protein concentrate
- dry nonfat greek yogurt
- greek yogurt confectionary
nonfat dry milk solids
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREEK YOGURT CONFECTIONARY (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT (PALM KERNEL AN/OR PALM), DRY NONFAT GREEK YOGURT (CULTURED SKIM MILK), NONFAT DRY MILK, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID POWDER, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SOFT CENTER (SUCROSE, CORN SYRUP, INVERT SUGAR), CONFECTIONARY COATING (SUGAR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, WHOLE MILK SOLIDS, REDUCED MINERAL WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK SOLIDS, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW LAKE #5, BLUE LAKE #1), LIME JUICE POWDER.
Check WOLFGANG, GREEK STYLE YOGURT TREATS, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open WOLFGANG, GREEK STYLE YOGURT TREATS, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


