Is Wolfgang Puck Organic Reduced Sodium Hearty Garden Vegetable Soup Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic butter
organic cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Vegetable Stock ( Water , Vegetables , ** and Reconstituted Vegetables , ** [ Carrots , ** , Celery , ** , Onions , ** , Tomatoes , ** ] ) , Water , Organic Diced Tomatoes In : Organic Tomato Juice , Organic Carrots , Organic Roasted Potatoes , Organic Tomato Puree ( Water , Organic Tomato Paste ) , Organic Corn , Organic Onions , Organic Peas , Organic Butter ( Organic Cream , from : Organic Milk , Salt ) , Organic Potato Starch , Contains Less Than 2% Of : Organic Green Beans , Organic Celery , Organic Cabbage , Organic Barley , Salt , Organic Cane Sugar , Organic Spice , Organic Maltodextrin , Organic Soy Sauce ( Water , Organic Soybeans , Salt , Organic Alcohol ) , Organic Parsley , Organic Yeast Extract , Organic Caramel Color , Organic Celeriac Juice Concentrate , Organic Dehydrated Garlic , Organic Dehydrated Onions , ** ; ** , Certified Organic Ingredient .
Check Wolfgang Puck Organic Reduced Sodium Hearty Garden Vegetable Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfgang Puck Organic Reduced Sodium Hearty Garden Vegetable Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pacific Foods Gluten Free Organic Low Sodium Vegetable Broth - 32oz
Amy’s Soup, Organic Light in Sodium Lentil Vegetable Soup, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.5 Oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Progresso Gluten Free Vegetable Classics Garden Vegetable Soup, 18.5 oz Can
Amy’s Soup, Organic Chunky Vegetable Soup, Gluten Free, Made With Organic Vegetables, Canned Soup, 14.3 Oz
Where to buy
Wolfgang Puck Organic Reduced Sodium Hearty Garden Vegetable Soup is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Soup · Liquid


