Is Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Vegetable Stock Water, Vegetables, Reconstituted Vegetables Carrots, Celery, Onions, Tomatoes, Water, Organic Diced Tomatoes In Organic Tomato Juice, Organic Carrots, Roasted Organic Potatoes, Organic Tomato Puree Water, Organic Tomato Paste, Organic Corn, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Butter Organic Cream From Organic Milk, Salt, Organic Potato Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Organic Green Beans, Organic Celery, Organic Cabbage, Organic Barley, Organic Evaporated Cane Sugar Juice, Organic Spice, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Soy Sauce Water, Soybeans, Alcohol, Organic Parsley, Flavoring, Organic Dehydrated Onion, Yeast Extract, Organic Dehydrated Garlic, Certified Organic Ingredient

Check Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Wolfgang Puck Thick Hearty Organic Vegetable Soup, 14.5 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyButtery
Texture
ChunkyCreamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunch