Is Wolfy's Organic Plain & Simple Porridge Pot Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rolled Oats* (83%), Skimmed Milk Powder*, *Organically Produced Ingredients
Check Wolfy's Organic Plain & Simple Porridge Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wolfy's Organic Plain & Simple Porridge Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Unsweetened Plain Cashewmilk Yogurt Alternative, 24 Ounce
Dave's Killer Bread® Plain Awesome® Organic Bagels 16.75 oz. Bag
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Where to buy
Wolfy's Organic Plain & Simple Porridge Pot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Breakfast Item · Pouch


