Is Women MultiGummies Multivitamin & Multimineral Supplement Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- b12
- biotin
- +1 more
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Tribasic Calcium Phosphate, Gelatin, Contains ,2% Of: Annatto Seed Extract (Color), Ascorbic Acid (Vit, C), Biotin, Carnauba Wax, Cholecalciferol (Vit, D3), Citric Acid, Citrus Pectin, Cyanocobalamin (Vit, B12), Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vit, E), Folic Acid, Fruit, Vegetable Juice Concentrates (Purple Carrot, Maqui Berry), Color, Flavor, Invert Sugar, Lactic Acid, Medium-chain Triglycerides, Natural Flavors, Potassium Iodide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vit, B6), Sodium Citrate, Sodium Lactate, Turmeric (Color), Vitamin A Acetate, Zinc Sulfate
Check Women MultiGummies Multivitamin & Multimineral Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women MultiGummies Multivitamin & Multimineral Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
WHOLE NUTRITION BAR FOR WOMEN, LEMON ZEST
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Peppermint, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Organic, Original with Slippery Elm, Throat Coat, Tea Bags
Where to buy
Women MultiGummies Multivitamin & Multimineral Supplement is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


