Is Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- yeast extract
yeast extract
Dietitian noteYeast extract may contain gluten (from barley). Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bifidobacterium Bifidum Ha-132, Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum Ha-135, Lactobacillus Acidophilus Ha-122, Lactobacillus Helveticus Ha-501, Lactobacillus Paracasei Ha-196, Lactobacillus Plantarum Ha-119, Lactobacillus Reuteri Ha-188, Lactobacillus Rhamnosus Ha-500, Ascorbic Acid, Magnesium Stearate, Potato Starch, Hypromellose, Skim Milk, Sucrose, Trypticase-soy Broth And Yeast Extract
Check Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Purely Elizabeth Probiotic Granola, Grain Free, Chocolate Sea Salt + Probiotics
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Old El Paso Beans Refried Vegetarian Can - 16 Oz
JIFFY Vegetarian Corn Muffin Mix, 8.5 oz
Rosarita Vegetarian Refried Beans Frijoles Refritos 16 oz. can
Where to buy
Women's Care Probiotic 30 Vegetarian Capsules is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


