Is WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • dairy
  • lactobacillus acidophilus

dairy

Dietitian note

Dairy refers to cow's milk and products made from milk, such as butter.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactobacillus acidophilus

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Billion Active Cells Of The Following Specially Cultured Strains Of Probiotics:, Lactobacillus Casei (Ha-108), Whole Cell, Human, Lactobacillus Acidophilus (Ha-122), Lactobacillus Rhamnosus (Ha-111), Bifidobacterium Longum Subsp, Longum (Ha-135), Lactobacillus Plantarum (Ha-119), Plant, Lactobacillus Fermentum (Ha-179), Dairy, Streptococcus Salivarius Subsp, Thermophilus (Ha-110), Bifidobacterium Breve (Ha-129), Bifidobacterium Bifidum (Ha-132), Lactobacillus Reuteri (Ha-188), T, Cranrich (R), Cranberry 36:1 Concentrate (Vaccinium Macrocarpon), Fruit, Inulin, Vegetarian Capsule (Carbohydrate Gum (Cellulose), Purified Water), Vegetable Grade Magnesium Stearate (Lubricant), Fructooligosaccharides (Fos), Silica, Ascorbic Acid

Check WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

WOMEN'S MULTI PROBIOTIC WITH CRANBERRY EXTRACT - 60 VCAPS is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go