Is Mary Ruth's Women's Multivitamin + Hair Growth Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Liposomal Proprietary Blend: Organic Sunflower Seed Oil (organic Phosphatidylcholine, Organic Phosphatidylinositol, Organic Phosphatidylethanolamine, Organic Sterides). Proprietary Extract Blend: Organic Chinese Yam Root, Organic Goji (lycium Barbarum) Berry, Organic Ashwagandha Root, Organic Maca Root, And Organic Sunflower Seed. Non-gmo Stabilized Arginine Silicate, Magnesium Biotrate. Other Ingredients: Organic Vegetable Glycerin, Purified Water, Organic Peach Powder, And Organic Vanilla Extract.
Check Mary Ruth's Women's Multivitamin + Hair Growth against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mary Ruth's Women's Multivitamin + Hair Growth in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
Kirkland Signature Children's Daily Multivitamin Gummies Support Health Growth And Development
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


