Is Womens Multivitamin Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline bitartrate
- choline bitartrate, citric acd, colors added
choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
tapioga syrup, sugar, invert uiquid sugar, less than 2% of: choline bitartrate, citric acd, colors added (black carrot juice concentrate, bluebery juice concentrate, carrot juice concentrate, vatural flavors, organic carnauba wax, organic sunflower ol pectin, sodium citrate, stevia extract (stevol glycosdes, suggested use: adults, chew two (2) gummies per iay, chew completely before swallowing, cts �ily value keep out of the reach of childrer, take only as directed,, do not excecd suggested dosage 750%f you have a medical condition, are on medication or are pregnant or nursing, consult a qualified health care professional before using, do not use if inner broken or missing, store: tightly closed, in the dark, dy 1333% this image may not be representative of product within bodle
Check Womens Multivitamin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Womens Multivitamin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Kirkland Adult Multivitamin Gummies
One A Day Women's VitaCraves Multivitamin Gummies 170 Count
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Nature's Bounty Women's Multivitamin With Collagen Gummies
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


