Is Wonder White Bread Vitamins & Minerals Toast 700g Gluten Free?

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, tender crumb and thin, even slices that toast evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, everyday toast, and quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent slice size, soft texture, and reliable freshness, with occasional comments about packaging and individual loaf variation, and mild aroma reported.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- cultured wheat flour
- wheat fibre
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, slightly sweet flavor with a soft, tender crumb and thin, even slices that toast evenly. Commonly used for sandwiches, everyday toast, and quick snacks. Customer reviews frequently note consistent slice size, soft texture, and reliable freshness, with occasional comments about packaging and individual loaf variation, and mild aroma reported.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour, Water, Wheat Fibre, Yeast, Modified Tapioca Starch (1413), Wheat Gluten, Canola Oil, Vinegar, Iodised Salt, Soy Flour, Cultured Wheat Flour, Vegetable Emulsifiers (471, 472e, 481), Vitamins (Vitamin E, Thiamin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folic Acid), Minerals (Iron, Zinc), Processing Aids (Wheat)
Check Wonder White Bread Vitamins & Minerals Toast 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonder White Bread Vitamins & Minerals Toast 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Dave's Killer Bread® White Bread Done Right® Organic Bread 24 oz. Loaf
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
Nature's Own Butterbread Sliced White Bread Loaf, 20 oz, Shelf-Stable
Wonder, calcium fortified enriched bread, classic white
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
Where to buy
Wonder White Bread Vitamins & Minerals Toast 700g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


