Is Wonderful Pistachios, In-Shell Roasted & Salted Nuts, 24 Ounce Resealable Bag Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted in shell pistachios offer a crunchy, slightly salty flavor with a firm, crisp texture; shells require cracking for snacking. Commonly used for casual snacks, party bowls, baking, or cocktail garnishes. Customer reviews often note consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, resealable packaging convenience, and occasional variation in shell openness and value.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, Sea Salt

Check Wonderful Pistachios, In-Shell Roasted & Salted Nuts, 24 Ounce Resealable Bag against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios, In-Shell Roasted & Salted Nuts, 24 Ounce Resealable Bag is available at 2 retailers

WalgreensWalmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoGarnishing