Is Wonderful Pistachios Multipack Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Nutty, mildly sweet flavor with a firm, crunchy texture; commonly eaten as a snack, shared at gatherings, or added to salads and baked goods. Reviews frequently note consistent freshness, satisfying crunch, and convenient single-serve packaging; some customers report occasional uneven seasoning, damaged packs during shipment, or varied portion sizes reported.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, sea salt.

Check Wonderful Pistachios Multipack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios Multipack is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing