Is Wonderful Pistachios Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pistachios

pistachios

Dietitian note

Pistachios are considered tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Roasted, slightly sweet and earthy flavor with a firm, crisp texture that yields a tender kernel. Commonly eaten as a snack, added to salads, baked goods, trail mixes, or used as a garnish. Reviewers frequently note consistent crunch and convenient packaging, while some report occasional uneven sizing or stale batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pistachios, sea salt.

Check Wonderful Pistachios against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Wonderful Pistachios is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingSaladOn The Go