Is Wonka Pixy Stix Giant Pixy Stix Singles 4 Flavors, 42 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- of natural flavors
- dextrose
of natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dextrose, Maltodextrin, Citric Acid, Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavors, Blue 1 Lake, Blue 2 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Yellow 5 Lake, Yellow 6 Lake
Check Wonka Pixy Stix Giant Pixy Stix Singles 4 Flavors, 42 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wonka Pixy Stix Giant Pixy Stix Singles 4 Flavors, 42 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Great Value Singles American Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product, 16 oz, 24 Count
Silk Shelf Stable Dark Chocolate Almondmilk Singles, 8 Oz., 6 Count
Where to buy
Wonka Pixy Stix Giant Pixy Stix Singles 4 Flavors, 42 Count is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Powder, Stick


