Is Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar - 8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized cultured cow's milk
- whey protein hydrolysate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Cow's Milk, Salt, Whey Protein Hydrolysate, Italian Black Truffles and Enzymes.
Check Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar - 8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar - 8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Cabot Creamery Extra Sharp Cheddar Cheese Block 8 oz (Refrigerated)
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE TUBETTI PASTA AND CREAMY TRUFFLE PARMESAN CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE-ALL TOPPED WITH INSANELY TASTY PANKO BREADCRUMBS, TRUFFLE PARMESAN MAC & CHEESE
Epicurean Specialty Truffle Parmesan And Black Garlic Seasoning
Kinder's Premium Quality Seasoning Prime Steak with Black Garlic & Truffle 244g
Where to buy
Wood River Creamery Black Truffle Cheddar - 8 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


