Is Woodlands Park Dairy Sheep Milk Organic Natural Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- 100% pasteurised organic sheep milk
100% pasteurised organic sheep milk
Dietitian noteSheep's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
100% Pasteurised Organic Sheep Milk, Live Cultures (Lactobacillus Acidophilus, and Bulgaricus, Streptococcus Thermophilus) and nothing else
Check Woodlands Park Dairy Sheep Milk Organic Natural Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodlands Park Dairy Sheep Milk Organic Natural Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Raspberry Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Strawberry Rhubarb Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


