Is Woodstock All-Natural Munch Mix, Chocolate Cherry, 10 Ounce Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- natural milk chocolate ministars
- whole milk powder
- organic milk powder
natural milk chocolate ministars
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanuts Roasted And Salted (Peanuts, Non-hydrogenated Peanut Oil, Salt), Unsulphured Raisins, Almonds, Sour Tart Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Organic Canola Oil), Organic White Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Raisins, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic), Natural Milk Chocolate Ministars (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla)
Check Woodstock All-Natural Munch Mix, Chocolate Cherry, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock All-Natural Munch Mix, Chocolate Cherry, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woodstock All-Natural Munch Mix, Chocolate Cherry, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


