Is Woodstock All-Natural Munch Mix, Chocolate Cherry, 10 Ounce Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Peanuts Roasted And Salted (Peanuts, Non-hydrogenated Peanut Oil, Salt), Unsulphured Raisins, Almonds, Sour Tart Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Organic Canola Oil), Organic White Chocolate Chunks (Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoa Powder, Organic Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Dark Chocolate Raisins (Dried Cane Syrup, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla, Raisins, Confectioner's Glaze, Gum Arabic), Natural Milk Chocolate Ministars (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla)
Check Woodstock All-Natural Munch Mix, Chocolate Cherry, 10 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock All-Natural Munch Mix, Chocolate Cherry, 10 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woodstock All-Natural Munch Mix, Chocolate Cherry, 10 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


