Is Woodstock Garlic & Roasted Veggie Organic Ravioli, Garlic & Roasted Veggie Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- pasta organic durum wheat semolina
pasta organic durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
PASTA INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, WATER, ORGANIC TURMERIC (FOR COLOR). FILLING INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC ROASTED VEGGIES (ORGANIC EGGPLANTS, ORGANIC CARROTS, ORGANIC CHERRY TOMATOES, ORGANIC SPINACH), ORGANIC POTATO FLAKES (ORGANIC POTATO, ORGANIC ROSEMARY EXTRACT), WATER, ORGANIC BUTTERNUT SQUASH, SALT, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER.
Check Woodstock Garlic & Roasted Veggie Organic Ravioli, Garlic & Roasted Veggie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Garlic & Roasted Veggie Organic Ravioli, Garlic & Roasted Veggie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Organic Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Classico Signature Recipes Roasted Garlic Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried, Piece


