Is Woodstock Organic Instant Oatmeal - Old Wessex -- 16 oz Oat Free?

Description
This instant oatmeal offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and transforms into a creamy, smooth porridge with gentle chew when prepared. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, it’s also used as a warm base for fruit or sweeteners, stirred into smoothies, or incorporated into baking for added texture and everyday snacks.
Why it's not oat free
- 100% organic whole grain instant oats
100% organic whole grain instant oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This instant oatmeal offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor and transforms into a creamy, smooth porridge with gentle chew when prepared. Commonly eaten for quick breakfasts, it’s also used as a warm base for fruit or sweeteners, stirred into smoothies, or incorporated into baking for added texture and everyday snacks.
Ingredients
100% organic whole grain instant oats.
Check Woodstock Organic Instant Oatmeal - Old Wessex -- 16 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Instant Oatmeal - Old Wessex -- 16 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Woodstock Organic Instant Oatmeal - Old Wessex -- 16 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Dried


