Is Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz Gluten Free?

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and balanced richness; reviewers note a slightly thinner overall viscosity than standard commercial brands. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder, it is praised for squeeze-bottle convenience, though some users report variability in texture, flavor, and occasional cap leakage.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Smooth, creamy mayonnaise with a mild tang and balanced richness; reviewers note a slightly thinner overall viscosity than standard commercial brands. Commonly used as a sandwich spread, dip base, and salad binder, it is praised for squeeze-bottle convenience, though some users report variability in texture, flavor, and occasional cap leakage.
Ingredients
Organic Expeller Pressed Soybean Oil, Water, Organic Egg Yolks, Organic Whole Eggs, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Organic Mustard (Organic Distilled Vinegar, Water, Organic Mustard Seeds, Salt Organic Spices), Organic Lemon Juice, Concentrate, Contains: Soy, Egg, Made In A Facility That Also Produces Milk Soy, Wheat, Fish, Egg, Contains: Made In A Facility That Also Produces Milk Soy, Egg
Check Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Woodstock Organic Mayo with Organic Soybean Oil Squeezable -- 11.25 fl oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


