Is Woolworths Tuna & Quinoa Asian Style Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- chilli powder skipjack tuna - katsuwonus pelamis wild caught in the pacific ocean
- fish
- skipjack tuna
chilli powder skipjack tuna - katsuwonus pelamis wild caught in the pacific ocean
Dietitian noteTuna, also known as albacore, is a species of fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skipjack Tuna (26%), Quinoa (15%), Black Rice (11%), Carrot (11%), Water, Edamame Beans (6%), Red Pepper (6%), Sweetcorn (4.5%), Soy Sauce, Sugar, Red Onion, Vinegar, Garlic, Sunflower Oil, Garlic Powder, Sesame Oil, Orange Marmalade (Orange, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Lemon Juice), Sesame Seeds, Lemon Juice, Ginger Powder, Chilli Powder <sup>*</sup> Skipjack tuna - katsuwonus pelamis wild caught in the Pacific Ocean.
Check Woolworths Tuna & Quinoa Asian Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Tuna & Quinoa Asian Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
Woolworths Tuna & Quinoa Asian Style is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Seafood · Pouch


