Is Woolworths Australian Beef Microwave Pie 175g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solidsene
milk solidsene
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filling (Beef (25%), Water, Thickener (1422), Onion, Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Vegetable Extract & Spices, Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast, Maize Starch, Spice Extract, Canola Oil), Hydrolysed Maize Protein, Yeast Extract (Yeast Extract, Salt), BarleyMalt Extract, Natural Flavour (Natural Flavour, Sugar, Soy Protein Isolate, Natural Colour (Caramell), Salt), Black Pepper), Pastry (Wheat Flour, Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (471, 472c), Antioxidant (304), Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Carotene)), Water, Salt, Glaze (Milk Solidsene)), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Carbonate))
Check Woolworths Australian Beef Microwave Pie 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Australian Beef Microwave Pie 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
BEEF SHEPHERD'S PIE SEASONED BEEF, CARROTS AND CORN IN A RICH, SAVORY GRAVY WITH A MASHED POTATO TOPPING
Marie Callender's Beef Pot Pie Large Size Frozen Meal, 15 oz. (frozen)
M&S Minced Beef and Onion Shortcrust Pastry Pie
Four'n Twenty Frozen Pie 4pk Beef & Cheese
Woolworths Sea Salt Deli Style Potato Chips 175g
Where to buy
Woolworths Australian Beef Microwave Pie 175g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Whole


