Is Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Neufchatel Cheese (26%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture), Biscoff Spread (19%) (Biscoff Biscuits (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola), Candy Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Water), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Biscoff Crumble (16%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm and Canola), Candy Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Water), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate (Milk, Soy), Whole Egg Powder, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)).

Check Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
SweetButteryNutty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal Prep