Is Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whole egg powder
- cream
- milk
- neufchatel cheese
- white chocolate
- butter
whole egg powder
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Neufchatel Cheese (26%) (Milk, Cream (Milk), Salt, Stabilisers (410, 412), Starter Culture), Biscoff Spread (19%) (Biscoff Biscuits (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm, Canola), Candy Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Water), Sodium Bicarbonate, Soya Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Lecithin, Citric Acid), Biscoff Crumble (16%) (Wheat Flour, Sugar, Vegetable Oils (Palm and Canola), Candy Sugar Syrup (Sugar, Glucose and Fructose Syrup, Water), Raising Agent (Sodium Bicarbonate), Soy Flour, Salt, Cinnamon), Sugar, Cream (Milk), Water, Butter (Milk), White Chocolate (Milk, Soy), Whole Egg Powder, Flour (Wheat Flour, Vitamins (Thiamine, Folic Acid)).
Check Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Woolworths Baked Cheesecake With Biscoff 2 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Slice


