Is Woolworths Black Beans & Corn With Mexican Style Spices 70g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Black Beans (48%), Sweetcorn (34%), Water, Onion, Tomato Paste, Olive Oil, Garlic, Vinegar, Salt, Coriander, Spices, Natural Flavour (Smoke Flavour), Natural Colour (Paprika Oleoresins)
Check Woolworths Black Beans & Corn With Mexican Style Spices 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Black Beans & Corn With Mexican Style Spices 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
VEGETARIAN TANGY SAUCE WITH BROWN SUGAR & SPICES BAKED BEANS, VEGETARIAN
Del Monte Fresh Cut Cream Style Sweet Corn with Natural Sea Salt
RANCH STYLE Black Label Black Beans, 15 oz., 15 OZ
Where to buy
Woolworths Black Beans & Corn With Mexican Style Spices 70g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


