Is Woolworths Boneless Butterflied Chicken Greek Style Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (85%), Marinade (10%) [water, Salt, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 452), Dextrose, Thickeners (412, 415), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders (including Garlic, Onion, Celery), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Spice Extracts], Greek Style Glaze (5%) [sugar, Salt, Dried Vegetables (including Garlic), Maize Flour, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powders (including Garlic, Spices, Natural Colour (100), Lemon Powder, Herbs (including Oregano), Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (415), Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract] Contains Sulphites.
Check Woolworths Boneless Butterflied Chicken Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Boneless Butterflied Chicken Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Style Chicken Sausage
Chicken of the Sea Chunk Light Tuna in Water Chunk Style - 5 Oz
About this product
Poultry · Piece


