Is Woolworths Breakfast Juice 2l Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted Fruit Juices (Apple (83.2%), Orange (15%), Mango (0.5%), Pineapple (0.5%), Passionfruit (0.5%)), Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Vitamin C, Thickener (466).
Check Woolworths Breakfast Juice 2l against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Breakfast Juice 2l in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Where to buy
Woolworths Breakfast Juice 2l is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


