Is Woolworths Brown Onion Instant Gravy 120g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Maltodextrin, Thickeners (Maize Starch, Potato Sta rch, Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Salt, Onion (6%), Yeast Extract, Natural Colour (Caramel I), Creamer Powde r (Milk, Soy), Natural Flavours, Shortening Powder (Milk, Soy), Vegetable Oil, Mineral Salts (450, P otassium Chloride), Worcestershire Sauce, Anticaki ng Agent (551).
Check Woolworths Brown Onion Instant Gravy 120g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Woolworths Brown Onion Instant Gravy 120g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Gluten Free
This product is Gluten Free ..
Similar Products
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Quaker Lower Sugar Instant Oatmeal, Maple Brown Sugar
Kodiak Cakes, Protein Packed Instant Oatmeal, Maple & Brown Sugar, 12g Protein, 6 Packets
Where to buy
Woolworths Brown Onion Instant Gravy 120g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Powder


